Annoucements

JECRC University | Placements in 2015-16

JECRC Foundation Placements

 

Training and Placement Cell

 

Placement Performance of JECRC Foundation – 2016 Batch

JECRC Foundation has set an exemplary record in engineering placements with its students being chosen by industry leaders, year after year. 100+ renowned companies have made more than 3000 offers to students in last 10 years. This year has been exceptional for JECRC umbrella in terms of placements. More than 1012 offers have been rolled by reputed organizations like TCS, Accenture, Ericsson, Siemens, Tata Technologies Limited, Wipro Technologies etc.

JECRC University Placement Performance – 2016 Batch

JECRC University is providing various programmes and courses for UG, PG and Ph.D. in the fields of Engineering & Technology, Commerce & Management, Pure & Applied Sciences, Computer Applications & IT, etc. since 2012. The first batch of B.Tech students of JECRC University is passing out during the current session 2015-16 and over 85% of the students have already been placed in topnotch companies like Accenture (110 students) and Tata Consultancy Services (59 students) at a package of Rs.3.30 lakh per annum.

JECRC Foundation also gave serious consideration to the placement of B.Sc. and B.B.A. students and prepared a policy for their placement. After imparting training to them, the companies were invited. It is a matter of great pleasure to state that big names like Accenture and TCS took it in right spirit and selected JECRC University as their sole recruitment center for B.Sc. and B.B.A. students of Rajasthan. JF conducted the placement drive wherein 48 other colleges of the state participated and 55 students were selected by Accenture alone.

Hiring companies and Number of Placed Students for 2016 Batch

 

Placement Offers @ JECRC University
Engineering
S.No. Branch Total Offers
1 CSE 78
2 ECE 27
3 EE 20
4 ME 111
5 Civil 16
B.Tech-Total 252

 

Non Engineering
S.No. Branch Total Offers
1 MCA 44
2 BCA 19
3 B.Com 7
4 BBA 27
5 MBA 26
6 B.Sc. 3
Non Engineering- Total 126
 
Total Offers 378

 

S.No. Name of Company No. of Offers
1 Accenture 113
2 TCS 62
3 Teleperformance 23
4 Ericsson 12
5 NBC 12
6 TECH MAHINDRA 9
7 WIPRO 7
8 Tally Solutions 6
9 AU Financiers 5
10 Intellipat 5
11 Pushp Forging Jaipur 5
12 RedInno 5
13 Siemens 5
14 State Guidelines Infra Services 5
15 GAPAI 4
16 Honda Cl 4
17 Lafarge 4
18 Tata Technologies 4
19 Adarsh Group 3
20 L&T 3
21 Amazon 2
22 Anand Bearing Ltd. HP 2
23 Antal International 2
24 APPCINO 2
25 Ashish Group 2
26 Bikaji Bhujia Bikaner 2
27 CIV Pvt ltd 2
28 Configware 2
29 Eicher Motors 2
30 GIPL 2
31 Horizon Application Software Solutions 2
32 HZL Chittorgarh 2
33 India Bulls 2
34 Job Hub 2
35 Just Dial 2
36 Parasme Software Technology 2
37 Rebuscode 2
38 Reliance Communication 2
39 The Phone Support 2
40 Vahika 2
41 Wonder Cement 2
42 A1 Media 1
43 A3designer 1
44 Adani Power 1
45 Adlante Labs Pvt Ltd 1
46 Angloestern Ship Management, Bombay 1
47 Bajaj Capital 1
48 Blue Fountain Esolutions 1
49 BMW Gurgaon 1
50 Concept Tek Solution 1
51 Dewan Sol 1
52 Emizen tech Pvt. Ltd. 1
53 Espire Infolble 1
54 FaberWorks 1
55 HDFC Bank 1
56 ICICI Direct 1
57 Indiaresults.com 1
58 INFOSYS 1
59 ISGAC, Noida 1
60 JK Tyres 1
61 KEC Jaipur 1
62 Khan Textiles, Bhilwara 1
63 KL Engg. Bharatpur 1
64 Litmas Technology 1
65 Mecon Ltd. Ranchi 1
66 Mevna Fab. 1
67 Newendra Innovation 1
68 Ratnakar Steel Ltd. 1
69 Reliance Oil Refinary 1
70 Robonet Infotech Pvt. Solutions 1
71 Royal Enfield 1
72 RR Bank 1
73 S S Enterprises 1
74 Saket Fabs Pvt Ltd. 1
75 SAMS Group, Noida 1
76 Sankalp Technologies 1
77 SI Group Raigarh (Maharastra) 1
78 Spare Code Solution 1
79 SRSL Group, Dungarpur 1
80 United Traders Solution 1
81 Virdavan Agro Industries, Agra 1
Total Offers 378
 
 
Science Graduate (B.Sc. & BCA)
S.No. Company Total Offers Pool Campus Offers
1 TCS 17 47
2 Accenture 3 51
3 Tech Mahindra 8 NA
4 Infosys 2 NA
5 Wipro 3 NA

 

Management (B.Com, BBA & MBA)
S.No. Company Total Offers
1 Aadarsh Group 2
2 Amazone 1
3 Antal International 2
4 Ashish Group 2
5 AU Financiers 5
6 Bajaj Capital 1
7 Deewan Solutions 1
8 ICICI Direct 1
9 India Bulls 2
10 State Guidelines Infra Services 5
11 Tally Solutions 5
12 Teleperformance 23
13 Wonder Cement 1
14 Samarth Lifestyle 9

 

MCA
S.No. Company Total Offers
1 Accenture 11
2 Adlante Labs Pvt Ltd 1
3 Amazon 1
4 APPCINO 2
5 Asahi India Glass Limited 1
6 Blue Fountain Esolutions 1
7 BlueCubes 2
8 Capegemini 1
9 Concept Tek Solution 1
10 Configaware 1
11 GIPL 2
12 HDFC Bank 1
13 Horizon Application Software Solutions 2
14 InfoObjects 1
15 Intellipaat 3
16 Josh Technologies 2
17 MindTree 0
18 Parasme Software Technology 2
19 Persistent Software 2
20 Phone Support 1
21 Rebuscode 1
22 Robonet Infotech Pvt. Solutions 1
23 RR Bank 1
24 Sankalp Technologies 1
25 Spare Code Solution 1
26 Syntel 4
27 Webtunix 3
28 Wipro 7
 

 

Our Recruiters

 

 

Text Box:
Text Box:
Text Box:
Text Box:
Text Box:
Text Box:
Text Box:
Text Box:
Text Box:
Text Box:
Text Box:
Text Box:
Text Box:
Text Box:
Text Box:
Text Box:
Text Box:
Text Box:
 
Text Box:
Text Box:
Text Box:
 
Text Box:
Text Box:
Text Box:
Text Box:
Text Box:
Text Box:

 

Internship Program Performance – 2016 Batch

 

Internship highlights:

  • 95% students placed for internships
  • 20% students have got paid internships with stipend ranging from INR 4000 to INR 20000 per month.

Objective behind the internship is to provide industry exposure to students to make them more employable. Internship in the final semester in every program provide students with practical exposure and expertize that can help them get settled in their first job well. Students may apply to any relevant or inter disciplinary field based on their areas of interest and expertise to fulfill the minimum academic credit as per university Curriculum Guidelines. Students can earn work experience by participating in an internship.

Training and Placement department provides Internship Support to the students in their final semester. This support is provided in the following ways:

  • Training and Placement department has a systematic contact program with the corporate where companies are invited to interview JU students for internships, on and off campus
  • Training and Placement department helps students find internships of their interest on the internet
  • Training and placement department provided a systematic hand holding to the interns to successfully complete their internship. This is executed by Faculty Internship Guides, who maintain a regular review rhythm (Telephone, Email and Personal Visit) as per the Internship guidelines with the Industry guides. This is followed by an joint evaluation, at the end of the internship, conducted by Faculty internship guide, industry guide and an external examiner

 

Top Internships – 2016 Batch

 

Top Internships- 2016 Batch
IATC Siemens Erricson, Jaipur Suzlon Energy
TCS Samsung, Delhi Reliance Comm
NIIT Airtel Eicher
Ultratech Ltd Lafarge JK Tyres
Amazon Tech JK Cement Honda
HCL Technologies Wipro HMT
Fmblogic Appcino Technologies Pvt. Ltd Ambuja Cement
TATA Teleservices Ford Maruti
Mahindra Piaggio Essar Steel
KEC Volvo NBC

 

List of Students Selected in various Reputed Organization:

 

Accenture
S.No. Name of Student Branch
1 RAJAT AGRAWAL CSE
2 RITIKA CHADHA CSE
3 SHIVANGI JAIN CSE
4 PULKIT MANTRI ME
5 Aditya Singhal CE
6 Aishwary Modi CE
7 Bhavya Arora CE
8 M Siddharth Fulfagar CE
9 Naveen Singla CE
10 Satyam Kumar CE
11 ANUBHAV TYAGI CE
12 POONAM CHOUDHARY CE
13 AARZOO BANZARA CSE
14 AJAY MALAV CSE
15 Akanksha bajaj CSE
16 AKSHIYA PRABHAKAR CSE
17 AMOGH CHATURVEDI CSE
18 ANURIT JAIN CSE
19 ARPIT AGRAWAL CSE
20 ARPIT JAIN CSE
21 ASMA VASEEM CSE
22 AYUSH BAJAJ CSE
23 BALKAR SINGH CSE
24 Heena Khanwani CSE
25 Himanshu Gupta CSE
26 HIMANSHU KULHARI CSE
27 JYOTI GOYAL CSE
28 KRISHNAN GOPAL GUPTA CSE
29 NIKHIL SUTHAR CSE
30 POOJASHREE GUPTA CSE
31 PRIYESH MEHTA CSE
32 PULKIT AGRAWAL CSE
33 PURVESH DWIVEDI CSE
34 RONAK MATHUR CSE
35 SAKSHI TRIPATHI CSE
36 SAMARTH KHURANA CSE
37 SANDEEP YADAV CSE
38 SHAH JENISH HEMANT CSE
39 SHANTANU PATHAK CSE
40 SWAPNIL GOSWAMI CSE
41 VIVEK KUMAR CSE
42 SHEENAM CSE
43 AMIR SUHAIL CSE
44 PUNEET SONI CSE
45 HIMANSHU GUPTA CSE
46 RAJ AMBEY SUWALKA CSE
47 VISHAL KOTHARI CSE
48 Amarjeet Yadav ECE
49 Amarjit Singh ECE
50 Harsh Soni ECE
51 Kartik Gupta ECE
52 Kuldeep Singh ECE
53 Meghna Mathur ECE
54 Nitin Pareek ECE
55 Pragati Das ECE
56 Pramod Kumar ECE
57 Rahul Singh Rawat ECE
58 Sanjul Talesara ECE
59 Nitish Kumar ECE
60 Shweta Dixit ECE
61 Ankush Vijayvargiya EE
62 Ashish Sharma EE
63 Narendra Singh Rathore EE
64 Nitish Jha EE
65 Prachi Trivedi EE
66 Pradeep Sharma EE
67 Priyansh Saksena EE
68 Punit Agarwal EE
69 Rajesh Kumar Jangir EE
70 Kartik Sankhla EE
71 Shree Garg EE
72 ABHISHEK SHARMA ME
73 AKASH SINGH ME
74 AMITABH ANAND ME
75 ANKIT GUPTA ME
76 AVIRAL KOTHARI ME
77 BHOWMIK DANI ME
78 BIKRAM CHHETRI ME
79 CHINMAY AGRAWAL ME
80 CHINMAYA JAGGI ME
81 DHANNA LAL SHARMA ME
82 GITANK MEENA ME
83 HARSH SHARMA ME
84 HIMANSHU BABER ME
85 KARAN GUPTA ME
86 KINGSHUK MANDAL ME
87 MACARIO CARDOZO ME
88 MANISH GUPTA ME
89 MAYANK BHATT ME
90 MOHIT KUMAR ME
91 NIKHIL SONI ME
92 PANKAJ JAIN ME
93 PIYUSH SONI ME
94 PUSHKAR NARWADIYA ME
95 SIDDHARTH GAUTAM ME
96 SWAYAM ARORA ME
97 TEJPAL SINGH RATNU ME
98 VIKAS SAINI ME
99 SHUBHAM AGARWAL ME
100 SHUBHAM KASERA ME
101 Rohit yadav BCA
102 Aayush Bhardwaj MCA
103 Abhimanyu Singh Tanwar MCA
104 Barkha Jain MCA
105 Deependra Singh MCA
106 Kashish Sharma MCA
107 Monica Kadel MCA
108 Neha kumari MCA
109 Nitesh Tripathi MCA
110 Payal Lakhani MCA
111 Sparsh Pareek MCA
112 Sukhmeet Singh Behl MCA
113 Maheep Goyal BCA

 

Tata Technologies Ltd.
S.No. Name of Student Branch
1 ABHISHEK SINGH TANWAR CSE
2 AMIR SUHAIL CSE
3 PULKIT MANTRI ME
4 TEJPAL SINGH RATNU ME

 

Tech Mahindra
S.No. Name of Student Branch
1 Prashant Sharma BCA
2 Shubhankar sharma BCA
3 Vaibhav mehra BCA
4 Yash baijal BCA
5 Amandeep Singh BCA
6 Chitresh Parwani BCA
7 Maheep Goyal BCA
8 Mohmmad Iqbal BCA
9 Prateek Agarwal BCA

 

WIPRO
S.No. Name of Student Branch
1 Khushwant Mewara MCA
2 Kriti Shikha MCA
3 Lalit Kumawat MCA
4 Mayank Nagda MCA
5 Parvinder Kour MCA
6 Phool Soni MCA
7 Nidhi Singh Rathore MCA

 

Ericsson
S.No. Name of Student Branch
1 Deepika Agrawal ECE
2 Kamal Sharma ECE
3 Manan Mathur ECE
4 Rashmi Anand ECE
5 Sharanya S Pillai ECE
6 Siddharth Gupta ECE
7 Reetika Choudhary ECE
8 PRIYAM SHUKLA ECE
9 Kapil Khandelwal EE
10 Nitish Jha EE
11 Sonu Kumar EE
12 GAURAV VYAS EE

 

Siemens
S.No. Name of Student Branch
1 Girraj Yadav EE
2 Sonu Kumar EE
3 ABHISHEK KUMAR ME
4 ASHISH SUNDRIYAL ME
5 PANKAJ KUMAR ME

 

Lafarge
S.No. Name of Student Branch
1 Bharat Gautam CE
2 Deepak Sattawan CE
3 Jayant Kumar CE
4 Sagar Manuja CE

 

Intellipat
S.No. Name of Student Branch
1 ABHISHEK SINGH TANWAR CSE
2 JAI TALWAR CSE
3 Devrajan Yadav MCA
4 Gaurav Sharma MCA
5 Nidhi Singh Rathore MCA

 

Others
S.No. Name of Student Branch Company Name
1 Ashish Mishra CE A3designer
2 Kapil Khandelwal EE Adani Power
3 RAMDHAN MUKESHBHAI SODANI ME Amazon
4 MUNNIRAM KHATI ME Anand Bearing Ltd. HP
5 SACHIN KUMAR VAISHNAV ME Anand Bearing Ltd. HP
6 HAMENDRA SINGH DEORA ME Angloestern Ship Management, Bombay
7 BHAWANI SHANKAR TARD ME Bikaji Bhujia Bikaner
8 CHINMAYA JAGGI ME Bikaji Bhujia Bikaner
9 DEEPAK ME BMW Gurgaon
10 Amandeep Singh CE CIV Pvt ltd
11 Amit Verma CE CIV Pvt ltd
12 SONALI JAIN CSE Configware
13 VIRAJ AGRAWAL CSE Configware
14 GAURAV BISWAS CSE Dewan Sol
15 PANKAJ JAIN ME Eicher Motors
16 VIKAS KUMAR MALI ME Eicher Motors
17 SALONI VIJAYVARGIYA CSE Emizen tech Pvt. Ltd.
18 AAKASH SHARMA CSE Espire Infolble
19 CHANDRIKA SAH ME GAPAI
20 HARSH VARDHAN SHARMA ME GAPAI
21 ISHWAR LAL ME GAPAI
22 JITENDRA ACHARA ME GAPAI
23 MANISH GUPTA ME Honda Cl
24 SURAJ SINGH ME Honda CL
25 AKSHAY SINGH GURJAR ME Honda CL
26 GITANK MEENA ME Honda CL
27 HARDIK VYAS ME HZL Chittorgarh
28 SIDDHARTH GAUTAM ME HZL Chittorgarh
29 AKASH SINGH ME ISGAC, Noida
30 CHINMAY AGRAWAL ME JK Tyres
31 KUNAL GAUD CSE Just Dial
32 NIMIT SHARMA CSE Just Dial
33 VIKAS SAINI ME KEC Jaipur
34 MOHAMMAD IKRAM MEMON ME Khan Textiles, Bhilwara
35 DEEPAK KUMAR SOGERWAL ME KL Engg. Bharatpur
36 PEEYUSH SINGH RATHORE ME L&T
37 PIYUSH RATHORE ME L&T
38 RAMDHAN MUKESHBHAI SODANI ME L&T
39 HARSH SHARMA ME Mecon Ltd. Ranchi
40 AMIT SONI ME NBC
41 ANKIT GUPTA ME NBC
42 BHARAT SONI ME NBC
43 DHANNA LAL SHARMA ME NBC
44 DINESH KUMAR YADAV ME NBC
45 HARSHVARDHAN SINGH SHEKHAWAT ME NBC
46 HIMANSHU BABER ME NBC
47 JOGENDER SINGH ME NBC
48 TEJPAL SINGH RATNU ME NBC
49 UMESH KUMAR SHARMA ME NBC
50 SUNIL SHARMA ME NBC
51 AKSHAT CHAUHAN ME NBC
52 ABHISHEK SHARMA ME Newendra Innovation
53 AKASH CHAUDHARY ME Pushp Forging Jaipur
54 BALBEER SINGH ME Pushp Forging Jaipur
55 BIKRAM CHHETRI ME Pushp Forging Jaipur
56 RAM JEE RAUSHAN ME Pushp Forging Jaipur
57 VIKRANT MEHTA ME Pushp Forging Jaipur
58 AMAR CHAND ME Ratnakar Steel Ltd.
59 Arpit Bairathi CSE Rebuscode
60 KAPIL YADAV CSE Rebuscode
61 BHOWMIK DANI ME Reliance Communication
62 NIKHIL SONI ME Reliance Communication
63 JAYNESH TAILOR ME Reliance Oil Refinary
64 KARAN GUPTA ME Royal Enfield
65 DEEPANSHU VIJAY ME Saket Fabs Pvt Ltd.
66 DEVENDRA DHARMICHAND KHICHI ME SI Group Raigarh (Maharastra)
67 JIGAR TRIVEDI ME SRSL Group, Dungarpur
68 Sayoni Mundra CE Teleperformance
69 KUNAL SHARMA CSE The Phone Support
70 NAKUL VIJAY CSE Vahika
71 PALASH ANCHLIYA CSE Vahika
72 CHIRAG SHAH ME Virdavan Agro Industries, Agra
73 RAVI VYAS ME Wonder Cement
74 Shivani Garg MBA A1 Media
75 Kanchan Kumari MBA Adarsh Group
76 Neha Bhatnagar MBA Adarsh Group
77 Varsha Singh MBA Adarsh Group
78 Tanuj Choudhary BBA Amazon
79 Akriti Sinha BBA Antal International
80 ANAND REMESAN BBA Antal International
81 Sanjay Choudhary MBA Ashish Group
82 Ashish Soni MBA Ashish Group
83 Shiv Kumar Gupta MBA AU Financiers
84 Gajraj Shekhawat BCOM AU Financiers
85 Mohammed Shoyab Khan BCOM AU Financiers
86 Jitendra rathore MBA AU Financiers
87 Divyansh Singh MBA AU Financiers
88 Kanchan Kumari MBA Bajaj Capital
89 Akshay Chaporkar MBA ICICI Direct
90 Shailesh Vashistha MBA India Bulls
91 Shubham Pareek MBA India Bulls
92 Chirag Nagpal MBA Indiaresults.com
93 Neha Bhatnagar MBA Job Hub
94 Varsha Singh MBA Job Hub
95 Anurag Saraswat MBA Litmas Technology
96 Bhoopendra Singh MBA Mevna Fab.
97 Sandeep Jangir MBA S S Enterprises
98 Abhishek Kumar MBA SAMS Group, Noida
99 Saral Khandelwal BBA State Guidelines Infra Services
100 Yashwajeet Singh BBA State Guidelines Infra Services
101 Chandra Prakash BBA State Guidelines Infra Services
102 Akshay Tak BBA State Guidelines Infra Services
103 Jitendra rathore MBA State guidelines infra Services
104 Raj Bala MBA Tally Solutions
105 Ashish Soni MBA Tally Solutions
106 Divyansh Singh MBA Tally Solutions
107 AMAN SINGH BBA Tally Solutions
108 MAYUR KUMAR BCOM Tally Solutions
109 ANAND REMESAN BBA Tally Solutions
110 Aakash Khandelwal BBA Teleperformance
111 Amit Vikram Singh BBA Teleperformance
112 Arpit Jain BBA Teleperformance
113 Ashwani Kumar BBA Teleperformance
114 Karan Jain BBA Teleperformance
115 Mahendra Singh Chouhan BBA Teleperformance
116 Nikhil Sharma BBA Teleperformance
117 Prashant Swarnkar BBA Teleperformance
118 Sukhjot Singh BBA Teleperformance
119 Tanmoy saha Roy BBA Teleperformance
120 Gajendra Meena BBA Teleperformance
121 Naman Soni BBA Teleperformance
122 Mohit bharani BBA Teleperformance
123 Akshay Khatri BCOM Teleperformance
124 Jaimal Singh Gill BCOM Teleperformance
125 Somen Mitra BCOM Teleperformance
126 Jitendra rathore MBA Teleperformance
127 AMAN SINGH BBA Teleperformance
128 Chandra Prakash BBA Teleperformance
129 Akshay Tak BBA Teleperformance
130 ANAND REMESAN BBA Teleperformance
131 MAYUR KUMAR BCOM Teleperformance
132 Bhairu Sahay Saini MBA United Traders Solution
133 Pushpit agarwal BBA Wonder Cement
134 Rahul Sharma MCA Adlante Labs Pvt Ltd
135 Anish Mathur MCA APPCINO
136 Jai Kumar Kumawat MCA APPCINO
137 Deepak Sharma MCA Blue Fountain Esolutions
138 Rakesh Kumar Sharma MCA Concept Tek Solution
139 Sumit Srivastava MCA FaberWorks
140 Jyotsana MCA GIPL
141 Anil Choudhary MCA GIPL
142 Mala Kumari MCA HDFC Bank
143 Ishan Chawla MCA Horizon Application Software Solutions
144 Sanjay Joshi MCA Horizon Application Software Solutions
145 Rishabh Sharma BCA INFOSYS
146 Parvesh Khan MCA Parasme Software Technology
147 Madhu Sharma MCA Parasme Software Technology
148 Nidhi Raj Baheti MCA The Phone Support
149 Md Masoom Raza MCA RedInno
150 Ravi Kumar MCA RedInno
151 Himanshu Vijayvargiya MCA RedInno
152 Madhu Sharma MCA RedInno
153 Nidhi Raj Baheti MCA RedInno
154 Jitendra Kushwah MCA Robonet Infotech Pvt. Solutions
155 Mala Kumari MCA RR Bank
156 Himanshu Sharma MCA Sankalp Technologies
157 Siddharth Sharma MCA Spare Code Solution